Cookie Img
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
+918061882945
Home » Products » Skin Care Chemicals » Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 20
Product Description
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a surfactant; it has been associated with irritation and allergic contact dermatitis, reactions that could be due to the ingredient itself or to impurities present in it, such as 3-dimethylaminopropylamine. Can be added to formulas as is. Recommended use level 4-40% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. For external use only. This product is majorly used for body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses. The main properties of this product is very mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, non-ionic, cationic surfactants

SHREE ORGANICS
X


Back to top