Cookie Img
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
+918061882945
Home » Products » Skin Care Chemicals » Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 22
Product Description
The Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) is widely used in the composition of detergents and frequently ends up in wastewater treatment plants. Sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, SLS, ALS, and sodium pareth sulfate surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap.

SHREE ORGANICS
X


Back to top